Faculty & Staff - Riverside High School
Idalmi Acosta
Idalmi Acosta
English Teacher
Sheri Anderson
Sheri Anderson
Director of Special Education
Gabby Arnold
Gabby Arnold
PE Teacher, Health Teacher
Kalin Atkin
Kalin Atkin
Math Teacher
Matthew Baron
Matthew Baron
Science Teacher
Caroline Beachum
Caroline Beachum
Social Studies Teacher
Chasten Bear
Chasten Bear
Math Teacher, High Ability Coordinator
Melinda Benzel
Melinda Benzel
Music Teacher
Carroll Bilbrey
Carroll Bilbrey
Humanities Chair
Jessica Bonnin
Jessica Bonnin
Spanish Teacher
Hannah Boswell
Hannah Boswell
Theatre Arts Teacher
Aisha Bowen
Aisha Bowen
English Teacher, Reading and Composition Curriculum Coordinator
Shelby Briggs
Shelby Briggs
Director of Counseling
Cynthia Brooks
Cynthia Brooks
Student Services Coordinator
Cindi Browning
Cindi Browning
Director of Technology
Eric Burgeson
Eric Burgeson
Music Teacher
Michelle Butler
Michelle Butler
School Counselor
Deborah Cooney
Deborah Cooney
Vice President, Operations
Laura Cummings
Laura Cummings
Department Chair, Chemistry Teacher
Matthew Cunningham
Matthew Cunningham
Technichal Theatre and Production Teacher
Laurie Cutsinger
Laurie Cutsinger
Dance Teacher
Shannon Cagle Dawson
Shannon Cagle Dawson
Director of Public Relations
Joseph Denney
Joseph Denney
Social Studies Teacher
Luke Dennison
Luke Dennison
English Teacher
Katie Dorsey
Katie Dorsey
Head of School, Riverside High School
Amber Ellis
Amber Ellis
HR / Payroll Coordinator
Caitlin Foye
Caitlin Foye
Science Teacher
Laura Gardner
Laura Gardner
Science Teacher
Malcolm Gilchrist
Malcolm Gilchrist
Head of School, Herron High School
Susan Grade
Susan Grade
Visual Arts Teacher
Jane Hagenauer
Jane Hagenauer
Registrar
John Hansen
John Hansen
Science Teacher
Emanuel Harper
Emanuel Harper
Assistant Head of School
Kevin Harris
Kevin Harris
World Languages
Jonathan Harris
Jonathan Harris
Vice President, Academics, Advanced Choir Director
Austin Hauser
Austin Hauser
Assistant Director of Academic Accountability
Sean Henseleit
Sean Henseleit
Director of Academic Accountability
Adam Hibshman
Adam Hibshman
Math Teacher
Lynn House
Lynn House
Chief Enrollment Officer
Rusty Hughes
Rusty Hughes
Building Coordinator, Athletic Director
Jessica Juett
Jessica Juett
Special Education Teacher
Jason Kizzia
Jason Kizzia
Department Chair, Latin Teacher
Clifford Kocian
Clifford Kocian
English Teacher, School Counselor, Yearbook, Speech & Debate Teacher, High Ability Coordinator
Risa Krauter
Risa Krauter
Resource Instructional Assistant
Karen Lalioff
Karen Lalioff
Executive Coordinator
Devin Lee
Devin Lee
English Teacher, Psychology 101 Teacher
Sarah McManus
Sarah McManus
English Teacher, Speech & Debate Teacher
Janet H. McNeal
Janet H. McNeal
President, Indianapolis Classical Schools
Bonnie McNeely
Bonnie McNeely
Math Teacher, Math Instructional Coach
Diana Meakem
Diana Meakem
English Teacher
Michelle Melton
Michelle Melton
Advancement Coordinator
Robin Knop Mires
Robin Knop Mires
Director of Community Relations
Jeff Owen
Jeff Owen
Theatre Department Coordinator
Amy Parsons
Amy Parsons
Math Teacher
Jillian Paulen
Jillian Paulen
Department Chair, Math Teacher
Karen Poulsen
Karen Poulsen
Controller
Olivia Reuter
Olivia Reuter
Visual Arts Teacher
Jill Schroering
Jill Schroering
Special Education Teacher
Elise Tegegne
Elise Tegegne
French Teacher
Arden Tiede
Arden Tiede
Theatre Arts Teacher
Tina Troutman
Tina Troutman
School Nurse
Cheri West
Cheri West
Guest Teacher Coordinator
Gary Wetzel
Gary Wetzel
Social Studies Teacher
Dominique Wickware-Kelly
Dominique Wickware-Kelly
Music Teacher, Classroom Technology Coordinator
Juli Woodrum
Juli Woodrum
Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Jennene Young
Jennene Young
Director of Enrollment